Skip to content

2024 general election · London

Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner: 2024 general election result

David Simmonds (Conservative) won Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner at the 2024 general election with a majority of 7,581. Full result for every candidate, turnout and change since the last election.

Winner
David SimmondsConservative
Majority
7,58116.1% of valid votes
Turnout
65.7%47,091 valid votes
Electorate
71,683
Result
Con hold
Result
CandidatePartyVotesShareChangeShare bar
David Simmonds Elected sitting MPConservative21,36645.4%−10.0
Tony GillLabour13,78529.3%+4.2
Ian PriceReform UK4,6719.9%+9.9
Jonathan BanksLiberal Democrats4,3439.2%−5.9
Jess LeeGreen2,9266.2%+3.6
Valid votes47,091
Majority7,58116.1%

Change compared with the House of Commons Library’s notional 2019 result on the new boundaries.

Download this result (CSV)

Questions and answers

Who won Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner at the 2024 general election?

David Simmonds (Conservative) won with 21,366 votes (45.4%). Result: Con hold.

What was the majority in Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner in 2024?

7,581 votes (16.1% of valid votes) over the Labour candidate, Tony Gill.

What was the turnout in Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner in 2024?

65.7% of the 71,683 registered electors cast a valid vote (47,091 votes).

Official results UK Parliament election results data (House of Commons Library). Contains Parliamentary information licensed under the Open Parliament Licence v3.0. How we use this data

Report an error on this page